content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

Administration team

Principal: Mrs Deb Lorraway

Deputy Principal: Mr Terry Caudwell

Deputy Principal: Ms Amy Ferrington

Head of Curriculum: Pedagogy: Miss Liz Ryan

Head of Curriculum: Diverse Learners: Mrs Julia Schloss

Business Services Manager: Mrs Sue Taylor

Administration Officer: Mrs Meredith Simpson

Administration Officer: Mrs Judy Rogers

Years Prep - 2

Prep A: Mrs Danni Ford

Prep B: Mrs Rachael Ettema

Prep C: Mrs Kellie Xxavier

Prep D: Ms Julie Ballangarry / Mrs Jenessa Yesberg

Prep E: Mrs Kirsten Johns

Prep F: Miss Anne Archer-Scott

1A: Mrs Rebekah Adams

1B: Miss Lauren Bower

1C: Mrs Amy Williamson

1D: Miss Siobhan Craik

2A: Mrs Kathleen Curtis

2B: Mrs Rebecca Owttrim

2C: Mr Akito Nishioka

2D: Mrs Sarah Ogilvie

2/3E: Mrs Rechelle Marshall

Years 3 – 6

3A: Mrs Jacki Shirley

3B: Mrs Beth Clanfield

3C: Ms Lee Paull

3/4D: Mrs Sheree Milady & Mrs Sarah Calvert

4A: Mrs Ashleigh Newman

4B: Mrs Ricki Reeves

5A: Miss Katherine Hehir

5B: Mrs Alice Hague

5/6C: Miss Kirsten Anderson

6A: Miss Cassie Draheim

6B: Mr Ross Warner

Student Support Team

Guidance Officer: Mrs Melissa Thiess

Chaplain: Mrs Leanne McManus

Support Teacher (Behaviour Coach): Mrs Angela Walker

Support Teacher: Mrs Maureen Maher

Support Teacher: Mr Charles Luck

Support Teacher: Mrs Sonia Ensoll

Support Teacher: Mrs Hetal Shah

Support Teacher: Mrs Carleigh Kenward

Occupational Therapist: Mrs Corne Jansen Van Vuuren

Speech-Language Teacher: Mrs Jenny Horstmann

Specialist Teachers

Physical Education (Yr P-6): Mr Andrew Ogilvie

Music (Yr P-6): Mrs Amy Ritter / Mrs Sarah Janetzki

LOTE: French (Yr 5-6): Mrs Adrienne Alexander

STEM (Prep – Yr 2): Mrs Sarah Rountree

STEM (Yr 3-6): Mrs Leah Ross

The Arts (Yr P-6): Ms Vicki Knight

Instrumental Music: Mr John Smallcombe

Teacher Aides

Julie P

Rachael F

Lyndal H

Cassie P

Christine P

Deb B

Heather S

Sarah J

Abbie P

Kerry B

Amy F

Kylie C

Carlie J

Shelley S

Amanda P

Kerri C

Nicole K

Sommar L

Kristy T

 

School support

I.T. Technician: Mr Blake Reeves

General Support: Mr Steve Griese

Ancillary staff

School Officer: Mr Tony Cunningham

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 15 May 2019
Last updated 15 May 2019